Youth Concentrate Serum
Micro Copper Peptide
A micro-active, mineral-rich youth concentrate with pro-repair Copper Peptides that delay the signs of skin ageing by ensuring the proper delivery of anti-oxidants. Copper penetrates deeply into the skin so that it appears plump instantly. The rich and potent active ingredients have been carefully fused together to fight against tyrannical skin ailments such as fine lines, acne, wrinkles, and dark spots.
- It helps to develop collagen and elastin, which helps in skin tightening.
- A rich antioxidant that gives you clean, bright, and spotless skin.
- Its unique feature is the ability to stimulate the break down of unhealthy collagen.
- Neutralizes free radicals leading to ageing.
- Reduces fine lines, wrinkles and dark spots.
- Skin appears more youthful and noticeably rested.
Bringing forth to India, the brilliance of copper peptides to plump your skin and give you exceptional anti-oxidants.
Pimpinella anisum (Anise) Extract
Its essential oils provide instant relief from spots, acne, and works wonders with damaged skin. Capable of keeping your skin healthy and lustrous, Anise Oil helps it in becoming soft, smooth, and glowing.
Citrus paradisi (Grapefruit) Extract
Packed with antioxidants which help to combat free radicals the skin may be exposed to, Grapefruits are vitamin powerhouses for the skin. These antioxidants present in grapefruit help to create a barrier over the surface, protecting your complexion against free radicals, so no damage occurs to the skin at the cellular level.
Acacia catechu (Khadir) Extract
A potent form of antioxidants, Khadir is used for the treatment of skin diseases and works tremendously on symptoms like itching, rashes, and sensitive skin along with scavenging malicious free radicals.
Prosopis cineraria (Khejri) Extract
Khejri acts as an effective astringent and demulcent, a folk remedy for various ailments. Its extracts are considered to possess anthelmintic, tonic, and refrigerant properties, which are often used to treat a variety of diseases.
Dimocarpus longan (Longan) Fruit Extract
A potent antioxidant that gives you clean, bright, and spotless skin. Bioactive compounds like Corilagin, Gallic Acid, and Ellagic acid in Longans possess the highest free radical scavenging activity.
Moringa oleifera (Shobhanjan) Extract
Shobhanjan is extremely useful in improving the glow as well as the shine of the face. It is particularly quite effective in getting rid of acne, blackheads, pimples, and other skin diseases.
An organic compound traditionally made from vegetable fat, it is a highly beneficial ingredient that acts as a natural humectant, exfoliant, fights anti-ageing, moisturizes and hydrates the skin making it look younger and above all influences the protective function of the skin against irritation.
This protein also has use as a skin booster. When applied topically, it stimulates cell growth ,this renewing effect makes your skin look smoother and fresher. Revitalizes, nourishes and moisturizes the skin and improves the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. Works best in firming/lifting and tightening applications.
Used for Fragrance
Acacia gum provides an instantaneous lifting and firming effect, and improves skin texture.
Smoothens wrinkles and leaves the skin soft and supple.
Collagen helps to reduce the effects of aging, such as by adding moisture to the skin, reducing wrinkles, and improving elasticity.
AllantoinWhat Is it?
Derived from Comfrey Root, Allantoin results in renewed skin that looks fresher and healthier. It soothes the skin, makes it softer, resilient and smoothly hydrated. It also results in a cleaner, brighter complexion.Is It Safe?
This compound is extracted from the root of the Comfrey Plant and that’s why it is absolutely safe to be used on skin.
Xanthan GumWhat Is it?
Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide - a sugar-based polymer. It has been proven to moisturize skin.Is It Safe?
Xanthan Gum is FDA approved and is absolutely safe to be used on the skin.
Sodium GluconateWhat Is it?
Sodium gluconate is a popular form of natural preservative. It prevents the growth of microbes without being harsh on the skin. It is derived from the aerobic fermentation of sugar from corn or beets, to produce gluconic acid.Is It Safe?
Sodium gluconate is generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by the FDA.
CI 42090What Is it?
ColourIs It Safe?
Safe and Approved by FDA
Copper PeptideWhat Is it?
Copper Peptides can rejuvenate skin cells in aging tissue, boosting the production of collagen and elastin. Levels of these structural proteins naturally decrease with age, and by increasing the amount available in the tissue, the skin can regain elasticity and strength.
Sodium Ascorbyl PhosphateWhat Is it?
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a stable form of Vitamin C derived from plant sources. It has skin brightening, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Targets blemishes and pigmentation, and imparts a healthy glow.Is It Safe?
The Cosmetics Database finds Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate to be a 99% safe ingredient.
Sodium HyaluronateWhat Is it?
Sodium Hyaluronate helps to restore the skin's moisture, promoting a more revitalized and youthful complexion. Sodium Hyaluronate smoothes the appearance of wrinkles and improves the skin's texture.Is It Safe?
Sodium Hyaluronate is gentle enough for use on most skin types, including acne-prone types. Sodium Hyaluronate is non-irritating and can be used both morning and evening to hydrate skin.
Potassium SorbateWhat Is it?
Potassium Sorbate is a mild preservative being used in cosmetic and skin care formulas as a paraben alternative to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms and protect products from spoilingIs It Safe?
Potassium Sorbate is considered a very mild and natural preservative.
Sodium benzoateWhat Is it?
Natural Preservative. Sodium Benzoate is a salt of Benzoic Acid, found naturally in cranberries, prunes, plums, cinnamon, ripe cloves, and apples.Is It Safe?
Sodium Benzoate is FDA approved and has received the GRAS (Generally Recognized as Safe) rating.
Decyl GlucosideWhat Is it?
A plant derived polyglucoside. It's made by reacting glucose with Decanol, a derivative of Coconut. It has moisture binding properties that help make the skin feel smooth and soft. A natural foaming agent.Is It Safe?
Completely safe to be used.
Benzyl AlcoholWhat Is it?
It is a synergistic combination of benzyl alcohol with glyceryl monoesters that boost the preservative action and add emolliency.Is It Safe?
These are derived from natural ingredients and are found safe for human use.
Hydroxyethyl CelluloseWhat Is it?
Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is a naturally occurring component found in the cell walls of plants. It is a thickening and gelling agent.Is It Safe?
Safe to be used due to natural origin.