Silk Serum Lotion

White Lily & Mahua Butter

This skin-pampering body lotion contains exotic White Lilies infused with dollops of intoxicating Mahua Butter, an infusion that is five times more effective and concentrated. Unique micro-pearl droplets melt into velvety smoothness transforming your skin into smooth molten silk. The luscious scent envelops you in a dream-like state.

₹549.00
- +
  • Improves skin elasticity and keeps it hydrated, moisturized and nourished.
  • Provides conditioning effect on the skin.
  • Leaves a whiff of freshness that lasts all day long.

Unbelievably soft 'Pearl-Drop' texture that settles like snow-flakes on your skin melting into a serum that glides smoothly and is quickly absorbed. The feeling transcends you to a paradise garden of serene and exotic white Lilies!

  • Juhi
    Jasminum officinale (Jasmine) Extract

    It helps to minimize uneven skin tone and soothes dry skin retaining its elasticity. Jasmine, conventionally, is very well known to be an effective cure for skin irregularities.

  • Paeonia lactiflora (Peony) Flower Extract

    Peony corrects uneven skin tone, brightens and hydrates. The extract is rich in plant sugars that act on skin cells to visibly improve your skin’s texture.

  • Lilium candidum (White Lily) Extract

    One of the most significant advantages of White Lily is its soothing, anti-inflammatory properties. It can help ease burning and itching, or other problems while encouraging the skin to regenerate itself.

  • Gulab
    Rosa damascena (Rose) Steam Distillate

    Hydrates and nourishes dry and sensitive skin to give rose petal softness. It also works to minimize the damage of UV exposure and boosts elasticity.

  • Shweta Chandan
    Santalum album (White Sandalwood) Extract

    Sandalwood is a natural antiseptic and has exceptional cooling and healing properties. Antibacterial Sandalwood extract, when used regularly, helps in diminishing acne-causing bacteria, exfoliating the skin, soothing sunburn, removing suntan and also evidently reducing the signs of ageing such as skin dryness and fine lines.

  • Sariva
    Hemidesmus indicus (Indian Sarsaparilla) Extract

    Its antioxidant properties significantly reduce the oxidative stress and thereby toxicity. Extensive research has also concluded that the extract shows much anti-inflammatory effect. In Ayurvedic Samhitas, has been classified under “sugandhi dravyas” – aromatic herbs, “varnya” – plants which improve the complexion, “dahaprashamana” – herbs relieving burning sensation of the skin.

    • Bright and clear complexion
    • It removes pigmentation
  • Mahua
    Madhuca indica (Butter Tree) Butter

    Mahua or Mowrah butter possesses antioxidant and emollient characteristics . It provide the glowing skin. Mahua Butter prevents drying of the skin and may hinder the development of wrinkle, it reduces degeneration of skin cells and restores skin flexibility.

  • Shalmali
    Salmalia malabarica (Silk Cotton Tree) Extract

    The plant to possess antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, analgesic and oxytocic capabilities. it is beneficial for skin disorders such as acne and scars.

  • Saccharum officinale (Raw Sugar) Crystals

    It is used as a water-binding agent and exhibits therapeutic properties which help with and minimize photo damaged skin – a major contributing factor to aging.

  • Vrikshamla
    Garcinia indica (Kokum) butter

    Kokum Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Kokum, or “Kokam,” tree (Garcinia indica), grown in the central east region of India. Kokum Butter promotes skin elasticity, prevents skin dryness, and restores damaged skin.

  • Glycerin

    An organic compound traditionally made from vegetable fat, it is a highly beneficial ingredient that acts as a natural humectant, exfoliant, fights anti-ageing, moisturizes and hydrates the skin making it look younger and above all influences the protective function of the skin against irritation.

  • Emulsifying Wax

    Emulsifying wax has an organic source, but it’s treated so it can be used in cosmetics and moisturizers. The base is extracted from fatty acids and plant oil. It leaves a soft and powdery feel on the skin which is very luxurious.

  • Coco Caprylate Caprate

    What Is it?

    Coco-Caprylate gives us light; silky feel we want from our skincare products. It also penetrates the skin surface and helps with skin regeneration.

    Is It Safe?

    Coco-Caprylate/Caprate is a mixture esters derived of coconut alcohol, Caprylic acid and Capric Acid (all naturally derived ingredients). It is used as a natural emollient (moisturizer).

  • Glyceryl Stearate

    What Is it?

    Derived from Palm kernel, vegetable or Soy oil, it is also found naturally in the human body. Glyceryl Stearate is a beautiful skin lubricant giving it a soft and smooth appearance. It reduces the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.

    Is It Safe?

    Glyceryl Stearate is approved by The Cosmetic Ingredient Review board and has received the GRAS (Generally Recognized as Safe) rating from the FDA.

  • Heptyl Undecylenate

    What Is it?

    It can remain on the skin surface and prevent the loss of moisture; thus, it reduces flaking of skin and improves its appearance. It maintains the soft, smooth, and pliable appearance of skin.

    Is It Safe?

    Heptyl Undecylenate is a plant based alternative to silicones and mineral oil based skincare . This heptyl ester of 10-Undecenoic Acid is derived from castor oil.

  • Cetostearyl Alcohol

    What Is it?

    Cetostearyl Alcohol is a mixture of naturally derived Coconut and Palm Oil. It imparts a soft emollient feel to the skin and provides a soothing feeling.

    Is It Safe?

    Since it is derived from natural sources, it is absolutely safe to be used on the skin.

  • Cetearyl Olivate/Sorbitan Olivate

    What Is it?

    Sorbitan Olivate/Cetearyl Olivate is a mild emulsifier made from Sorbitol and Olive oil. It gives a smooth and luxurious feel. It reduces skin water loss, has a high moisturizing effect & acts as a mild cleansing agent, is hypoallergenic and bio-mimics the skin. It helps to soften the skin.

    Is It Safe?

    It is over 90% biodegradable and natural, defined as non-toxic and a non-irritant.

  • Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Glyceryl Caprylate

    What Is it?

    It is a synergistic combination of benzyl alcohol with glyceryl monoesters that boost the preservative action and add emolliency.

    Is It Safe?

    These are derived from natural ingredients and are found safe for human use.

  • Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

    What Is it?

    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate is a gentle vegetable amino acid ester that has cleansing and skin-nurturing properties. It helps maintain skin softness.

    Is It Safe?

    It is considered as natural, environmentally friendly, and hypoallergenic. 100% derived from natural, renewable feedstocks.

  • Aluminium Starch Octenyl Succinate

    What Is it?

    This ingredient is an aluminium salt of starch used as a texture enhancer and sunscreen effect. It is generally derived from Corn Starch.

    Is It Safe?

    It is a complex carbohydrate and a natural polymer made by plants.

  • Xanthan Gum

    What Is it?

    Xanthan gum is a polysaccharide - a sugar-based polymer. It has been proven to moisturize skin.

    Is It Safe?

    Xanthan Gum is FDA approved and is absolutely safe to be used on the skin.

  • Allantoin

    What Is it?

    Derived from Comfrey Root, Allantoin results in renewed skin that looks fresher and healthier. It soothes the skin, makes it softer, resilient and smoothly hydrated. It also results in a cleaner, brighter complexion.

    Is It Safe?

    This compound is extracted from the root of the Comfrey Plant and that’s why it is absolutely safe to be used on skin.

  • Tocopherol

    (Vitamin E)

    What Is it?
    • It helps prevent signs of aging.
    • It complements your SPF.
    • It keeps skin hydrated and calm.
    • It reduces sun damage.
    • It can help reduce the appearance of scars.
    Is It Safe?

    Tocopherol, or Vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin is a naturally occurring antioxidant which can be isolated from Vegetable Oil.

  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate

    What Is it?

    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a stable form of Vitamin C derived from plant sources. It has skin brightening, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Targets blemishes and pigmentation, and imparts a healthy glow.

    Is It Safe?

    The Cosmetics Database finds Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate to be a 99% safe ingredient./p>

  • Sodium Gluconate

    What Is it?

    Sodium gluconate is a popular form of natural preservative. It prevents the growth of microbes without being harsh on the skin. It is derived from the aerobic fermentation of sugar from corn or beets, to produce gluconic acid.

    Is It Safe?

    Sodium gluconate is generally recognized as safe (GRAS) by the FDA.

  • Sodium Hydroxide

    What Is it?

    It is an inorganic ingredient that controls the pH levels and serve as a buffering agent in personal care products.

    Is It Safe?

    Sodium Hydroxide is FDA approved, and has received the GRAS (Generally Recognized as Safe) category.

  • Sodium Lactate

    (Vitamin E)

    What Is it?
    • Sodium Lactate is used to improve skin feel because of its water binding capacity and emollient feel, dramatically improving the moisture content of the skin.
    • As a humectant, sodium lactate has been reported to increase the moisture content of skin by up to 84%.
    Is It Safe?

    Sodium lactate is most often made by the fermentation of a sugar, from corn or beets, to produce lactic acid. The fermentation product, lactic acid, is neutralized to create sodium lactate.

  • Sodium PCA

    What Is it?

    Sodium PCA is an ingredient that binds moisture to our skin cells. When our skin has a good balance of oils and fats (lipids), our skin is well lubricated and has a smooth and healthy surface glow.

    Is It Safe?

    This PCA is sourced from all-natural, vegetable-based ingredients; it contains no animal-based ingredients of any kind.

Read more
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
WhatsApp Chat WhatsApp Chat
Slava Yurthev Copyright